Primary Election 2018

Select District:  

The following are contested races in east Idaho. Bonneville, Power and Franklin counties did not have contested races for county offices. (Power County did decide a supplemental levy election, however.)

Results will be released starting at 9 p.m.

Candidate races

Governor - Republican

Governor - Democrat

Lt. Governor - Democrat

Lt. Governor - Republican

Secretary of State - Democrat

State Treasurer - Republican

Superintendent of Public Instruction - Democrat

Superintendent of Public Instruction - Republican

U.S. House District 1 - Republican

U.S. House District 1 - Democrat

U.S. House District 2 - Democrat

Legislative District 28 Senate - Republican

Legislative District 28 House Seat B - Republican

Legislative District 29 House Seat A - Democrat

Legislative District 29 House Seat B - Republican

Legislative District 30 House Seat A - Republican

Legislative District 30 House Seat B - Republican

Legislative District 31 House Seat B - Republican

Legislative District 32 Senate - Republican

Legislative District 32 House Seat B - Republican

Legislative District 33 Senate - Republican

Legislative District 34 House Seat A - Republican

Legislative District 34 House Seat B - Republican

Legislative District 35 House Seat A - Republican

Legislative District 35 Senate - Republican

Legislative District 35 House Seat B - Republican

Bannock County

Bannock County Commissioner District 1 - Republican

Bannock County Commissioner District 3 - Republican

Bannock County Assessor - Democrat

Bannock County Coroner - Democrat

Bear Lake County

Bear Lake County Commissioner District 1 - Republican

Bear Lake County Assessor - Republican

Bingham County

Bingham County Commissioner District 1 - Republican

Bingham County Commissioner District 3 - Republican

Butte Country

Butte County Commissioner District 1 - Republican

Butte County Commissioner District 3 - Republican

Caribou County

Caribou County Treasurer - Republican

Custer County

Custer County Commissioner District 1 - Republican

Fremont County

Fremont County Commissioner District 1 - Republican

Fremont County Court Clerk - Republican

Fremont County Coroner - Republican

Fremont County Treasurer - Republican

Jefferson County

Jefferson County Commissioner District 1 - Republican

Jefferson County Commissioner District 3 - Republican

Jefferson County Assessor - Republican

Lemhi County

Lemhi County Commissioner District 1 - Republican

Madison County

Madison County Commissioner District 1 - Republican

Madison County Coroner - Republican

Oneida County

Oneida County Commissioner District 3 - Republican

Oneida County Court Clerk - Republican

Power County

Rockland School District 382 - $210,000 Supplemental Levy

Teton County

Teton County Commissioner District 3 - Democrat

If you choose local pickup, please get your gift certificate at our office at 400 W. Sunnyside in Idaho Falls Dismiss