Primary Election 2022 results
The following are contested races in east Idaho.
Candidate races
United States Senator - Democrat
United States Senator - Republican
Representative in Congress 2nd District - Republican
Governor - Libertarian
Governor - Republican
Lieutenant Governor - Republican
Secretary of State - Republican
Attorney General - Republican
Superintendent of Public Instruction - Republican
District 28 Senator - Republican
District 28 Seat A - Republican
District 28 Seat B - Republican
District 29 Seat A - Republican
District 29 Seat B - Republican
District 30 Senator - Republican
District 31 Senator - Republican
District 31 Seat A - Republican
District 31 Seat B - Republican
District 32 Senator - Republican
District 32 Seat A - Republican
District 33 Senator - Republican
District 33 Seat A - Republican
District 34 Seat A - Republican
District 34 Seat B - Republican
District 35 Senator - Republican
District 35 Seat A - Republican
District 35 Seat B - Republican
Bannock County Commissioner District 2 - Republican
Bannock County Commissioner District 3 - Republican
Bannock County Assessor - Democrat
Bannock County Assessor - Republican
Bear Lake County Commissioner District 2 - Republican
Bear Lake County Commissioner District 3 - Republican
Bear Lake County Assessor - Republican
Bingham County Commissioner District 3 - Republican
Bingham County Coroner
Bonneville County Prosecutor - Republican
Bonneville County Coroner - Republican
Caribou County County Commissioner District 3 - Republican
Clark County Commissioner District 2 - Republican
Custer County Commissioner District 2 - Republican
Custer County Commissioner District 3 - Republican
Custer County Coroner - Republican
Franklin County County Commissioner District 3
Franklin County County Assessor - Republican
Fremont County Commissioner District 3 - Republican
Jefferson County Commissioner District 3 - Republican
Lemhi County Commissioner District 2 - Republican
Lemhi County Commissioner District 3 - Republican
Lemhi County Coroner - Republican
Madison County Commissioner District 2 - Republican
Oneida County Commissioner District 2 - Republican
Oneida County Commissioner District 3 - Republican
Teton County Commissioner District 3 - Republican